• Munster U18 Boys Trial 3

    The third trial for the Munster U18 boys is this Sunday the 22nd of April in Newtown School from 2pm to 4pm. Players are requested to bring €10.  Please contact manager Teresa McCormack for ..[more]

  • Munster Schools AGM

    THE AGM OF MBIHA SCHOOLS WILL TAKE PLACE IN THE FIRGROVE HOTEL, MITCHELSTOWN, CO. CORK ON 25th APRIL 2018 AT 7.30pm SHARP. (Refreshments will be served at 7pm).  A MEMBER OF EACH SCHOOL MUST ..[more]

  • International Hockey Returns to Munster

    IRELAND Men v FRANCEFixtures will be in UCCThursday 28th June Match 1 – Ireland v France 7pmSaturday 30th June Match 2 – Ireland v France 2pm Sunday 1st July Match 3 - Ireland v ..[more]

  • Munster U18 Girls

    The following players have made it through to the next phase of the Munster U18 girls programme:1. Abi O'Mahony2. Amy Ahern3. Amy O'Leary4. Aoibhinn Fanning5. Cliona O'Leary6. Eimear Lane7..[more]

Latest
Fixtures

Sunday 29th April, 2018

U16 League Play Off

Ashton Blue 11:00 C.O.I

Sunday 29th April, 2018

Catholic Institute 11:00 Waterford

Sunday 29th April, 2018

TBA 14:00 TBC

Latest
Results

Saturday 24th March, 2018

Ladies Division 1

Belvedere 0 v 7 UCC

Saturday 17th March, 2018

Waterford 1 v 2 C.O.I

Tuesday 13th March, 2018

Belvedere 2 v 0 Limerick

Saturday 10th March, 2018

Limerick 1 v 0 Belvedere

Saturday 10th March, 2018

Ashton 1 v 4 C.O.I

Saturday 10th March, 2018

Catholic Institute 2 v 1 Bandon

League Table
Mens Div 1

Team Pld Pts
Bandon 10 29
UCC 10 21
Limerick 10 13
C.O.I B 10 13
Ashton 10 7
Harlequins 10 6

League Table
Womens Div 1

Team Pld Pts
UCC 14 39
Catholic Institute 14 36
C.O.I 14 28
Bandon 14 25
Waterford 14 15
Ashton 14 11
Belvedere 14 11
Limerick 14 5

Facebook

What a week of goals in the Hoofdklassehockey.nl!! Each goal better than the next - 15 minutes you will not regret: www.youtube.com/watch?v=TRwg6giBvkU

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Womens EY IHL: Harlequins 1 (Cliodhna Sargent) v 1 Trinity

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Munster 18s training panel meeting S&C coach Ronan McMahon.

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Men’s EY Hockey League: Annadale 2 (A McAllister, P Caruth) Lisnagarvey 2 (A Williamson, D Buser); Cookstown 0 Banbridge 5 (J Wright, J Moffett, J McKee, M Barlow, E Magee); Cork C of I 0 Three Rock Rovers 4 (J Walker, P Blakeney, D Walsh L Madeley); Glenanne 5 (G Sarratt 2, K Smith 2, G Cole, R Quirke) Monkstown (S Boucher 2); Railway Union 0 Pembroke Wanderers 3 (A Sothern, K O’Hare, N Burns)

Women’s EY Hockey League
Saturday: Ards 1 (C Brown) UCD 7 (A Russell 2, K Mullan 2, S Twomey, K Egan, L Tice); Belfast Harlequins 1 (R Johnston) Pegasus 1 (R McMillan); Cork Harlequins 3 (M Barry 2, Y O’Byrne) Loreto 4 (S Clarke, N Small, A Meeke, C Hamill); Railway Union 0 Pembroke 0; Trinity 0 Monkstown 3 (R Carrigan, C Quinlan, R Moore)

Boys u15 Cup Final: Bandon 2 v 1 Catholic Institute (aet)

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Our Sponsors