• Boys U16 & U18 Interpros

    The Boys U16 & U18 Interprovincials are being held in Garryduff Sports Centre, Rochestown, Co.Cork from Friday 14th to Sunday 16th September 2018Match Schedule/Results/Updated position:..[more]

  • Munster U16 Boys Squad 2018

    The Munster U16 Boys Squad has been announced as follows:Sean BatemanAshton ComprehensiveCork CofIBailey StuartMidleton CollegeChristian OggelVilliers SchoolLimerick HCBen DuffyMidleton ..[more]

  • Munster U16 Girls' Squad 2018

    Munster Under 16 GirlsThe Munster U16 Girls management team would like to confirm and congratulate the following players who have been selected for the Munster Under 16 Interprovincial squad ahead of ..[more]

  • Branch Vacancies

    One Men's Registrar  and two Registrars for the LadiesBranch Competitions will not begin, unless these positions are filled by the 8th. September 2018We appreciate that people are starting ..[more]

Latest
Fixtures

Saturday 20th October, 2018

Blitzes (3 Hours)

U10 Girls 12:30 Ashton

Sunday 21st October, 2018

Boys 11:00 Bandon

Sunday 21st October, 2018

U10 Girls 11:00 Cashel/New Inn

Sunday 21st October, 2018

Boys 12:00 Harlequins

Sunday 21st October, 2018

U10 Girls 12:15 Waterford

Saturday 10th November, 2018

U12 Girls 10:00 Fermoy

Latest
Results

Sunday 14th October, 2018

Ladies Division 2

Catholic Institute 3 v 3 Blackrock

Sunday 14th October, 2018

Clonmel 1 v 0 Ashton

Saturday 13th October, 2018

Ladies Division 1

Limerick 0 v 2 Bandon

Saturday 13th October, 2018

Belvedere 3 v 2 Waterford

Thursday 11th October, 2018

Ladies Division 2

Clonakilty 2 v 0 Bandon

Sunday 30th September, 2018

Bandon 2 v 1 Blackrock

League Table
Mens Div 1

Team Pld Pts
Bandon 10 29
UCC 10 21
Limerick 10 13
C.O.I B 10 13
Ashton 10 7
Harlequins 10 6

League Table
Womens Div 1

Team Pld Pts
UCC 14 39
Catholic Institute 14 36
C.O.I 14 28
Bandon 14 25
Waterford 14 15
Ashton 14 11
Belvedere 14 11
Limerick 14 5

Facebook

3 days ago

Munster Hockey

Men - EY Hockey League - Round 4: Banbridge 2 v 1 YMCA; Glenanne 6 v 2 Pembroke Wanderers; Monkstown 6 v 1 Cookstown; Three Rock Rovers 4 v 1 Lisnagarvey.

Men - IHL 2: Bangor 3 v 2 Bandon (Fionn O’Leary, David Jennings); Railway Union 0 v 0 University College Dublin; Instonians 8 v 0 University College Cork; Kilkeel 2 v 6 Corinthians.

Men - Munster Charity Cup: Cork Church of Ireland B 0 v 1 Ashton (Cian Kavanagh); Waterford 9 (McCarthy x3, Isaacs, Wagenaar, Halub, I Johnson, B Johnson, Gahan) v 0 Catholic Institute.

Women - EY Hockey League: Ards 0 v 4 Pegasus; Belfast Harlequins 0 v 3 Cork Harlequins (Olivia Roycroft, Michele Barry, Zara Bowles); Muckross 1 v 5 Old Alexandra; Pembroke Wanderers 2 v 0 Railway Union; University College Dublin 2 v 0 Loreto.

Women - IHL 2: University College Cork 3 (Aoife Collins, Jenny Clein, Lauren Ryan) v 4 Queens University; Monkstown 5 v 2 NUIG; Catholic Institute 3 (Roisin Upton, Kym Daly, Laura Foley) v 2 Lurgan.

Women - Munster Division 1: Belvedere 3 (Holly Leacy, Judy Murphy, Niamh O'Brien) v 2 Waterford (Amy Redmond x2); Limerick 0 v 2 Bandon (Rachel Desmond, Claire O’Higgins).

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 days ago

Munster Hockey

An late call on a postponement due to weather means C of I and Annadale will have wait til later in the season to meet. Meanwhile Bangor and Instonians host Cork Bandon and UCC respectively in the first EY IHL 2 games.

On the women’s side Harlequins play their namesake in Belfast looking to get some points on the board. In EY IHL 2 UCC face Queens University and Catholic Institute face Lurgan.

The Charity cup sees a strengthened C of I B side face Ashton while Waterford host Institute in Newtown.

In women’s division 1 Belvedere will to hoping to make it 2 wins from 2 with the visit of Waterford while both Bandon and Limerick will be chasing their first pints of the season in Villiers.

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 week ago

Munster Hockey

Women - Irish Senior Cup - Round 1: Corinthians 2 v 3 Banbridge; Glenanne 0 v 3 Trinity; Ulster Elks 5 v 0 Genesis; University College Cork 0 v 2 Ballymoney.

Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - Round 1 Ashton 0 v 2 Mossley; Belvedere 0 v 2 Clontarf; Kilkenny 1 v 3 Cork Church of Ireland (Hannah Honner x2, Nicola Kerr); Waterford 2 v 3 Weston; NUIG 7 v 0 Castle HC.

#munsterhockey
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Our Sponsors